" N a j a H "

flaw

Hai Welcome Here


" Andai kau melihat dia itu baik, doakanlah agar dia terus atas jalan kebaikan . Kerana hakikatnya hanya dia dan tuhan sahaja yang tahu, betapa banyak lompong iman yang terhijab dari pandangan . Dan akan ada ketika akan kau lihat, celanya tampak dan lakunya pincang . Baik itu satu perjalanan, mulanya pada kehidupan dan akhirnya nanti pada kematian . Benar baik atau tidak? Sungguh itu rahsia tuhan . "

We can chatting here





15th Wind Orchestra SBP 2013}
Saturday, March 9, 2013 | 10:36 AM | 0Comment

Assalamualaikum .

p/s : please ignore my broken english and grammar mistakes . i'll try to improve :)

Last week, around early march (i forgot the exact date), me and few others KUPSISian went to UUM to watch the Wind Orchestra Competition among the SBP at the national level . KUPSIS became the temporary hostel for the orchestra teams . so, the kupsisian were allowed to BBM (balik bermalam) for 5 days . big sweet smile in everyone face ! haha . 

all SBP in Malaysia which have the orchestra team joined the competition . as for KUPSIS, we dont have the orchestra team . well, KUPSISis still a young school . there are lotsa thing that we have to put as priority such as improving in academic rather than having an orchestra team which costs lotsa money to buy all those big, shining equipments . but in few years later, i wish KUPSIS will have our own orchestra team . amin, in shaa Allah . :)

oh, i forgot to tell who are the "other kupsisian" . they are Dania, Aida Amalina, Keyo, Amalina and Farah (MRSMian) . Aida, Ama and Keyo went there with Dania . Dania drove her car . MANUAL ! salute lahh . honestly, since i had my driving license, i NEVER drive a manual car . seriously, never ! why ? because, well, maybe my trauma of failing the first JPJ test still haunting me . haha . so, Farah and i went together with my car which was i became the driver . then, we met at UUM around 10.00 am . enter the MAS hall, sit back, relax and enjoying the show . AWESOME ! 

top : SM Sains Dungun bottom : SM Sultan Abdul Halim . both done a great performance . ^^

our biggest "nawaitu" to go watching the orchestra were just to fill our leisure time and support SBP's activities . well, penganggur lah katakan :P . but not for Aida Amalina . she went there just to watch performance from BOYS SCHOOL . like, MCKK and STAR . i dont know why, when someone mention about MCKK or STAR, girls will become like "OMG !" "wehh, budak MCKK kott" "geng boyfriend aku datang" and so on . maybe there are some curses on boys school's students that able the girls to act like that . perhaps . haha . idk .

so, after the first division, there was a break until 2.30 pm . so we decided to go for a lunch at Changlun . just about 10 km from UUM . speeding on the highway, 120 km/h . (alaa, highway tu bukan busy sangat pon) if my abah know it, surely he will NEVER give the car key to me . Alhamdulillah, we reached Changlun safely . park in the middle of the parking lots . like a boss . haha .

no other car beside or behind . perfectly parked by the pros .  haha .
inspira, mine . kembara, Dania's

after having a lunch at Marrybrown, we went back to UUM, pray Zuhur . then, continue watching the show . but this time, we kinda sleepy . well, perut kenyang kann ~ but, the performance from the orchestra team didnt let us to fall asleep . the assemble of the melody sounds perfect . amazed ! for me, i love the melody from SSP's team (Sekolah Seri Puteri) . consisting of 74 members in the team, they were well cooperate to harmonised the melody . good job girls :D .

and sharp at 4.00 pm, we dismissed .

had a great time there . the spirit of being the part of SBPrian, still exist in me . and i will support all the activities that are organised by SBP .

till here then . Assalamualaikum . :)







top : SM Sains Dungun bottom : SM Sultan Abdul Halim . both done a great performance . ^^

our biggest "nawaitu" to go watching the orchestra were just to fill our leisure time and support SBP's activities . well, penganggur lah katakan :P . but not for Aida Amalina . she went there just to watch performance from BOYS SCHOOL . like, MCKK and STAR . i dont know why, when someone mention about MCKK or STAR, girls will become like "OMG !" "wehh, budak MCKK kott" "geng boyfriend aku datang" and so on . maybe there are some curses on boys school's students that able the girls to act like that . perhaps . haha . idk .

so, after the first division, there was a break until 2.30 pm . so we decided to go for a lunch at Changlun . just about 10 km from UUM . speeding on the highway, 120 km/h . (alaa, highway tu bukan busy sangat pon) if my abah know it, surely he will NEVER give the car key to me . Alhamdulillah, we reached Changlun safely . park in the middle of the parking lots . like a boss . haha .

no other car beside or behind . perfectly parked by the pros .  haha .
inspira, mine . kembara, Dania's

after having a lunch at Marrybrown, we went back to UUM, pray Zuhur . then, continue watching the show . but this time, we kinda sleepy . well, perut kenyang kann ~ but, the performance from the orchestra team didnt let us to fall asleep . the assemble of the melody sounds perfect . amazed ! for me, i love the melody from SSP's team (Sekolah Seri Puteri) . consisting of 74 members in the team, they were well cooperate to harmonised the melody . good job girls :D .

and sharp at 4.00 pm, we dismissed .

had a great time there . the spirit of being the part of SBPrian, still exist in me . and i will support all the activities that are organised by SBP .

till here then . Assalamualaikum . :)







newer post older post